Seller:  blueveriebooks (Ashland OH)
FREE Shipping!
Your Cart: 0 items. Check Out
Search By:          
Home   |   Terms   |   About Store   |   Contact Us    Sign In   |   My Cart    
Total Matches: 7,910 (0.672 sec)    Displayed: 1-15  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
1. The Heart is the Teacher
by Leonard Covello; Guido D'Agostino - Good

ISBN: B0006AVNDW Pages: Edition:
Year: 1958 Language: Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Com...
$9.40 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 7.32 | GBP: 4.93 | JPY: 1,080.85 | CAD: 10.53 | AUD: 12.36
Hardcover - McGraw Hill - 1958 - First Edition - Dust jacket shows some wear with rips and tears..Pages are in good reading condition..Light yellowing.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
2. THE SPIDER KING
by LAWRENCE SCHNOOVER - Good

ISBN: B000GKTL5E Pages: Edition:
Year: 1954 Language: Publisher: MacMillan
$6.90 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 5.38 | GBP: 3.62 | JPY: 793.39 | CAD: 7.73 | AUD: 9.07
Hardcover - MacMillan - 1954 - No dust jacket - Light yellowing and discoloration to pages..Standard used condition.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
3. The Yada Yada Prayer Group Gets Caught (The Yada Yada Prayer Group, Book 5)
by Neta Jackson - Good

ISBN: 1591453615 Pages: Edition:
Year: 2006-08-01 Language: Publisher: Thomas Nelson
$2.23 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 1.74 | GBP: 1.17 | JPY: 256.41 | CAD: 2.50 | AUD: 2.93
Paperback - Thomas Nelson - 2006 - Standard used condition..Minimal cover/shelf wear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
4. Press on I'll meet you at the gate: Memoirs of Daisy Virginia Maiden Boone
by Daisy Virginia Maiden Boone - Good

ISBN: 0944039030 Pages: Edition:
Year: 1987 Language: Publisher: Van Winkle Press
$26.55 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 20.68 | GBP: 13.91 | JPY: 3,052.83 | CAD: 29.74 | AUD: 34.91
Paperback - 1987 - Good solid copy..Standard used condition.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
5. Christ reveals himself to Diasy's [sic] Chinese co-workers
by - Good

ISBN: 0944039049 Pages: Edition:
Year: 1989 Language: Publisher: Van Winkle Press
$22.90 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 17.84 | GBP: 12.00 | JPY: 2,633.13 | CAD: 25.65 | AUD: 30.11
Good standard used copy.. Light yellowing.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
6. The Courage to Be Yourself: A Woman's Guide to Emotional Strength and Self-Esteem
by Sue Patton Thoele - Good

ISBN: 1573245690 Pages: Edition:
Year: 2001-05-19 Language: Publisher: Conari Press
$4.25 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 3.31 | GBP: 2.23 | JPY: 488.68 | CAD: 4.76 | AUD: 5.59
Paperback - Conari Press - 2001 - Standard used copy..Some cover/shelf wear..A few dog eared pages.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
7. 7 1/2 Cents
by Richard Bissell - Good

ISBN: B000ODYKLS Pages: Edition:
Year: 1953 Language: Publisher: Atlantic Monthly
$5.25 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 4.09 | GBP: 2.75 | JPY: 603.67 | CAD: 5.88 | AUD: 6.90
Hardcover - 1953 -Atlantic - No dust jacket..Some yellowing and page discoloration due to age..Small tear on first blank page..Some cover/shelf wear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
8. The River Warren: A Novel
by Kent Meyers - Good

ISBN: 0156010623 Pages: 280 Edition: 1st Harvest ed edition
Year: 1999 Language: Publisher: Harvest Books
$1.80 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 1.40 | GBP: 0.94 | JPY: 206.97 | CAD: 2.02 | AUD: 2.37
Paperback - Harvest Books - 1999 - Ex library copy with usual markings..Some cover/shelf wear..Light staining to a few pages.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
9. Just Beneath the Surface
by Nicole Boand - Good

ISBN: 188025414X Pages: Edition:
Year: 1994-04-01 Language: Publisher: Vista Publishing (NJ...
$11.40 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 8.88 | GBP: 5.97 | JPY: 1,310.82 | CAD: 12.77 | AUD: 14.99
Paperback - Vista - 1994 - Good solid copy..Minimal wear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
10. The Story of My Life (Penguin Classics)
by Giacomo Casanova; Editor-Gilberto Pizzamiglio; Translator-Stephen Sartarelli - Good

ISBN: 0140439153 Pages: Edition:
Year: 2001-05-01 Language: Publisher: Penguin Classics
$6.30 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 4.91 | GBP: 3.30 | JPY: 724.40 | CAD: 7.06 | AUD: 8.28
Paperback - Penguin Classics - 2001 -Standard used copy..Some cover/shelf wear.. A few dog eared pages.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
11. This Was Tomorrow
by Elswyth Thane - Good

ISBN: B000OO9VH0 Pages: Edition:
Year: 1958 Language: Publisher: Christian Herald Boo...
$9.99 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 7.78 | GBP: 5.23 | JPY: 1,148.69 | CAD: 11.19 | AUD: 13.14
Hardcover - Christian Herald Books - 1958 -Book club edition..Good standard used copy.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
12. Hamlet (The Pelican Shakespeare)
by SHAKESPEARE WILLIAM - Good

ISBN: 0140714545 Pages: 208 Edition:
Year: 2001 Language: English Publisher: Penguin Classics
$2.99 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 2.33 | GBP: 1.57 | JPY: 343.80 | CAD: 3.35 | AUD: 3.93
Paperback - Penguin Classics - 2001 - Standard used copy..Light spine creasing.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
13. The Essential Mediterranean: How Regional Cooks Transform Key Ingredients into the World's Favorite Cuisines
by Nancy Harmon Jenkins; Nancy Harmon Jenkins - Good

ISBN: 0060196513 Pages: 448 Edition: 1 edition
Year: 2003 Language: English Publisher: William Morrow Cookb...
$9.25 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 7.21 | GBP: 4.85 | JPY: 1,063.60 | CAD: 10.36 | AUD: 12.16
Hardcover - 2003 - Ex library copy with usual markings..First blank page missing..Good solid condition.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
14. Burden of Truth: Defending the Truth in an Age of Unbelief
by Charles W. Colson - Very Good

ISBN: 0842301909 Pages: 336 Edition:
Year: 1998 Language: English Publisher: Tyndale House Publis...
$3.30 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 2.57 | GBP: 1.73 | JPY: 379.45 | CAD: 3.70 | AUD: 4.34
Paperback - 1998 - Good solid copy.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
15. A Mortal Flower - China autobiography, history
by Han Suyin - Good

ISBN: B000RICQ6G Pages: Edition:
Year: 1965 Language: Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
$23.75 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 18.50 | GBP: 12.45 | JPY: 2,730.87 | CAD: 26.60 | AUD: 31.23
Hardcover - Putnam - 1965/1966 - Ex library copy with usual markings..Standard used copy..Light binding wear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
Page: 1      1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Browse By Category
 
Advanced Search
 
My Cart (anonymous)
 
no items
       


Customer Support | Sell Books

© Copyright 2010. BookSupply.Org - All Rights Reserved.